You have no items in your shopping cart.

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for THEENABLER website, www.theenabler.com

THEENABLER is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. THEENABLER is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to certain areas and features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

Sharing of your personal information

We will only use your personal information in order to provide a service to you. We will not share or sell this personal information with any other organisations. However, we may disclose personal information to our service providers who assist in providing a service.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

THEENABLER reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site

Contacting us

THEENABLER welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us at help@theenabler.com

Disclosure

To inform you, without obligation, of services, offers and events which they organise, your personal information may be used by any associated entity.

Security

THEENABLER uses the latest version of SSL to keep our customers information safe. Should you forget your password, we will email you a new temporary password. This is the best way to protect your information, as sending your existing password via email is not safe. Upon receiving your new temporary password, you may change it by going to ‘My Account’.

Links to Third Party Websites

THEENABLER is not responsible for the conduct of any third parties linked to or from our websites. Third party links accessible from this site is not an endorsement of those website’s content, products, services or information. THEENABLER is not responsible for any loss or damage of any sort incurred from directly or indirectly accessing third party websites from links on THEENABLER.

Size Guide